Jacksonville High School Baseball
Alpha Prime Apparel

Duval Charter Panthers Spring 2019 Varsity Fielding Stats

Overall Record
13-9
District Record
1-5
Home Record
8-2
Away Record
5-7
Head Coach: Mickey Santiago
Team Colors: Black, Silver, White
Team Mascot: Panthers
District: 4A District 2
Home Field: View on Map
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 18 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 25 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Kevin Key.469
Hayden Laney.450
Cody McCoy.430
Austin Whitted.304
Jacob Stickler.288
Team OBP Leaders
Kevin Key.570
Hayden Laney.521
Cody McCoy.489
Austin Whitted.466
Avery Lockhart.400
Team Runs Leaders
Kevin Key34
Cody McCoy31
Austin Whitted17
Hayden Laney13
Avery Lockhart9
Team HR Leaders
Austin Whitted1
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Cody McCoy793134103100034367.430.489.494
Kevin Key6434301910200135876.469.570.688
Austin Whitted56171715221012613411.304.466.464
Kyle Johns688161030000331617.235.307.279
Sam Gulla246220000023057.083.241.083
Avery Jackson40878000010311014.175.353.175
Chesney Puckett4971012000000211016.204.350.204
Ashton Bourgholtzer162210000010055.125.333.125
Avery Lockhart36964000010211317.167.400.167
Cole Ranson3275200000230911.156.341.156
Dane Coleman122100000010135.083.313.083
Hayden Laney401318154101112075.450.521.600
Jacob Stickler598171831000442414.288.354.373
Wyatt Bradley00000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals57515216511625711522373189135.287.409.360
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Cody McCoy5231150035.034153252184113.001.43
Kevin Key00001001.0000010000.001.00
Austin Whitted20205008.12416141741213.442.52
Kyle Johns221070011.1115610171013.092.03
Sam Gulla0000000.0000000000.000.00
Avery Jackson3501140027.221112051102012.781.08
Chesney Puckett30004008.213913381017.272.42
Ashton Bourgholtzer0000000.0000000000.000.00
Avery Lockhart20104006.121171581040018.793.95
Cole Ranson0000000.0000000000.000.00
Dane Coleman01001002.2635530017.883.00
Hayden Laney330050019.0126201572202.211.42
Jacob Stickler211050012.010210962101.171.33
Wyatt Bradley0000000.0000000000.000.00
Team Totals2214826100132.0152841351548720574.451.68
Team ERA Leaders
Hayden Laney2.21
Avery Jackson2.78
Cody McCoy3.00
Team WHIP Leaders
Avery Jackson1.08
Hayden Laney1.42
Cody McCoy1.43
Team Strikeout Leaders
Cody McCoy52
Avery Jackson51
Hayden Laney15
Team Wins Leaders
Avery Jackson5
Hayden Laney3
Cody McCoy2
Team CG Leaders
No CG leaders available.
Team Saves Leaders
Cody McCoy1
Avery Jackson1
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Player NameSBSBASBP
Cody McCoy1822.818
Kevin Key2223.957
Austin Whitted1011.909
Kyle Johns45.800
Sam Gulla111.000
Avery Jackson551.000
Chesney Puckett01.000
Ashton Bourgholtzer00.000
Avery Lockhart23.667
Cole Ranson111.000
Dane Coleman111.000
Hayden Laney661.000
Jacob Stickler331.000
Wyatt Bradley00.000
Team Totals7382.890
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 7:31 am
Trinity Christian Academy (22-9-1)
American Heritage-Delray
0
0
4:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Jacksonville
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players