HSBN
Broward
Jacksonville
Miami-Dade
North Central Florida
Orlando
Palm Beach
Panhandle
Southwest Florida
Space Coast
Tampa Bay
Florida Team Search
Power Rankings
Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
60 YD Leaders
30 YD Leaders
Batting Exit Velocity
GPA Leaders
College Prospects
College Signees
HSBN Events
HSBN Login
Home
Teams
1A District 6
Crescent City Raiders
Hilliard Red Flashes
Union County Fightin' Tigers
Williston Red Devils
2A District 2
Beacon of Hope Christian
Christ's Church Academy
Eagles View Academy
First Coast Christian Knights
Harvest Community Warriors
Seacoast Christian Academy
3A District 2
Oak Hall Eagles
St. Francis Catholic
St. John's Country Day
St. Joseph Academy
University Christian Christians
4A District 2
Andrew Jackson Tigers
Baldwin Indians
Bishop Snyder Cardinals
Duval Charter Panthers
Episcopal School Eagles
Interlachen Rams
Providence Stallions
Trinity Christian Academy
5A District 3
Baker County Wildcats
Bolles Bulldogs
Suwannee Bulldogs
5A District 4
Bishop Kenny Crusaders
Fernandina Beach Pirates
Raines Vikings
Ribault Trojans
West Nassau Warriors
Yulee Hornets
6A District 3
Ed White Commanders
Paxon SAS Golden Eagles
Stanton Blue Devils
Terry Parker Braves
Westside Wolverines
Wolfson Wolfpack
6A District 4
Clay Blue Devils
Menendez Falcons
Orange Park Raiders
Ponte Vedra Sharks
Ridgeview Panthers
7A District 4
Bartram Trail Bears
Creekside Knights
Englewood Rams
Nease Panthers
St. Augustine Yellow Jackets
8A District 2
Atlantic Coast Stingrays
First Coast Buccaneers
Fleming Island Golden Eagles
Fletcher Senators
Oakleaf Knights
Robert E Lee Generals
9A District 1
Flagler Palm Coast
Mandarin Mustangs
Sandalwood Saints
Independent
Standings
Schedules
Varsity Schedule
JV Schedule
Scores
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting Stats Table
Pitching Stats Table
Team Batting Stats
Team Pitching Stats
Most Popular Teams
Most Popular Players
Power Rankings
Players
College Prospects
College Signings
Player Search
Events
Games of the Week
Senior All-Star Game
Honors
All Area Teams
All District Teams
Archives
Latest News
Latest Interviews
Team Admin
Loading data, please wait...
Fernandina Beach Pirates Spring 2018 Roster
--Select Season--
Spring-2017
Spring-2018
Spring-2019
Spring-2020
Spring-2021
Spring-2022
Spring-2023
Spring-2024
Home
Coaches
Roster
Schedule
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting
Pitching
Baserunning
Fielding
JV Roster
JV Schedule
Overall Record
17-8
District Record
6-2
Home Record
9-5
Away Record
8-3
Head Coach:
Ken Roland
Team Colors:
Blue, Gold, White
Team Mascot:
Pirates
District:
5A District 4
Home Field:
View on Map
Tap Column Headers to Sort
Printer Version
#
Player Name
Grad Year
Positions
Ht
Wt
Scout Profile
1
Jacob Janzen
2018
C
6' 0"
160
Scout Profile
3
Cisco Moore
2018
RHP, 1B
6' 0"
165
Scout Profile
4
Drake Lilly
200
-
'"
Scout Profile
5
Aiden Sweatt
2020
2B
5' 8"
155
Scout Profile
5
Wes Moore
200
-
'"
Scout Profile
7
Cooper Pinckney
2018
RHP
6' 2"
145
Scout Profile
8
Sam Gray
2020
OF
5' 9"
150
Scout Profile
9
Jacob Wertman
2018
RHP, LF
6' 1"
170
Scout Profile
10
Trip Vonnoh
2019
RHP, 3B
6' 2"
160
Scout Profile
10
Andrew Ayers
200
-
'"
Scout Profile
11
DJ Cole
200
-
'"
Scout Profile
12
Beau Fleming
2018
C
6' 1"
185
Scout Profile
12
Josh Kear
200
-
'"
Scout Profile
12
Maddox Gillette
200
-
'"
Scout Profile
13
William Alvarez
2018
RHP, 1B
6' 2"
185
Scout Profile
13
Will Waters
200
-
'"
Scout Profile
14
Brian Morris
2018
OF
6' 3"
190
Scout Profile
14
Kevin DeMario
200
-
'"
Scout Profile
16
Jeff Triola
2018
OF
6' 2"
185
Scout Profile
16
Javier Burrell
200
-
'"
Scout Profile
17
AJ West
200
-
'"
Scout Profile
18
Hunter Ramsey
2021
RHP, C
5'10"
150
Scout Profile
19
Nathan Grimley
2018
OF
6' 4"
225
Scout Profile
20
Caleb Goltz
200
-
'"
Scout Profile
21
Scotty Rivenbark
2018
3B, RHP
6' 4"
195
Scout Profile
21
Colin Helms
200
-
'"
Scout Profile
22
Harris Hamilton
200
-
'"
Scout Profile
23
Bryant Cullen
2020
P
6'0"
155
Scout Profile
24
Kyle Richardson
2018
SS
6' 1"
180
Scout Profile
25
Noah Harter
2020
3B
6'0"
170
Scout Profile
27
Gabe Matthews
2019
P, 1B
6'2"
265
Scout Profile
27
Aaron Reynolds
200
-
'"
Scout Profile
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 12:26 pm
Providence Stallions (7-6)
St. Joseph Academy (10-3)
0
0
4:00 PM
First Coast Christian Knights (0-6)
Cedar Creek Christian (1-4)
0
0
4:00 PM
Benedictine, GA
Baker County Wildcats (7-5)
0
0
5:00 PM
Episcopal School Eagles (9-3)
Bolles Bulldogs (10-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
Santa Fe Raiders (4-8)
Tocoi Creek Toros (11-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Trinity Christian Academy (11-1)
Buchholz Bobcats (7-3)
0
0
6:00 PM
First Coast Buccaneers (7-3)
Sandalwood Saints (7-5)
0
0
6:00 PM
Westside Wolverines (0-5)
Ed White Commanders (3-8)
0
0
6:00 PM
Parsons Christian Lions (2-5)
Seacoast Christian Academy (0-3)
0
0
6:00 PM
Ribault Trojans (7-4)
Old Plank Christian Defenders (5-3)
0
0
6:00 PM
Oak Hall Eagles (6-2)
Eagles View Academy (3-6)
0
0
6:00 PM
Englewood Rams (11-2)
Yulee Hornets (7-6)
0
0
6:30 PM
Bolles Bulldogs (10-4)
Creekside Knights (7-6)
0
0
6:30 PM
Christ's Church Academy (6-4)
Hilliard Red Flashes (1-8)
0
0
6:30 PM
Stanton Blue Devils (2-7)
Fernandina Beach Pirates (5-4)
0
0
6:30 PM
Ponte Vedra Sharks (3-9)
St. Augustine Yellow Jackets (7-6)
0
0
6:30 PM
Beachside Barracudas (8-4)
Paxon SAS Golden Eagles (4-6)
0
0
6:30 PM
Atlantic Coast Stingrays (8-3)
Andrew Jackson Tigers (0-11)
0
0
6:30 PM
Nease Panthers (4-8)
Middleburg Broncos (5-6)
0
0
6:30 PM
Fletcher Senators (7-6)
Mandarin Mustangs (2-10)
0
0
6:30 PM
St. John's Country Day (10-2)
University Christian Christians (5-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Flagler Palm Coast (5-8)
East River Falcons (8-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Columbia Tigers (6-7)
Suwannee Bulldogs (6-3-1)
0
0
7:00 PM
Oakleaf Knights (6-6)
Ridgeview Panthers (4-7)
0
0
7:00 PM
Union County Fightin' Tigers (7-6)
West Nassau Warriors (6-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Wednesday, March 27, 2024
Raines Vikings (1-4)
Terry Parker Braves (7-6)
1
16
Final
First Coast Buccaneers (7-3)
Ponte Vedra Sharks (3-9)
0
0
Rain Out
Clay Blue Devils (8-5)
Bishop Kenny Crusaders (11-2)
1
2
Final
Riverside Generals (8-5)
Westside Wolverines (0-5)
0
0
6:00 PM
Fleming Island Golden Eagles (8-3)
Yulee Hornets (7-6)
0
0
6:30 PM
Wolfson Wolfpack (3-11)
West Nassau Warriors (6-6)
0
0
6:30 PM
Ed White Commanders (3-8)
Cedar Creek Christian (1-4)
0
0
6:30 PM
Mandarin Mustangs (2-10)
Paxon SAS Golden Eagles (4-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Jacksonville HS Baseball
Jacksonville
×
Teams
»
Players
▼
Player Search
»
College Signees
»
College Prospects
»
Schedule
»
Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
Batting Stats Table
»
Pitching Stats Table
»
Team Batting Stats
»
Team Pitching Stats
»
Skills Leaders
▼
Top GPA
»
Top Batting Exit Velocity
»
Top 60 Times
»
Top 30 Times
»
Power Rankings
»
Player Honors
▼
All-HSBN Teams
»
All-District Teams
»
Senior All-Star Teams
»
Team Admin
»
High School Baseball Network
HSBN Websites
▼
HSBN Broward
»
HSBN Jacksonville
»
HSBN Miami-Dade
»
HSBN North Central Florida
»
HSBN Orlando
»
HSBN Palm Beach
»
HSBN Panhandle
»
HSBN Southwest Florida
»
HSBN Space Coast
»
HSBN Tampa Bay
»
HSBN Leagues
»
HSBN Tournaments
»
HSBN Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
HSBN Skills Leaders
▼
Highest GPA
»
Best Batting Exit Velocity
»
Fastest 60 Times
»
Fastest 30 Times
»
HSBN Power Rankings
»
HSBN Team Search
»
HSBN College Prospects
»
HSBN College Signees
»
HSBN Events Schedule
»
Home
Standings
Scores
Players
More