Jacksonville High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Clay Blue Devils @ Ponte Vedra Sharks - 5/15/18

Final
123456789RHE
Clay Blue Devils (24-6)002000002471
Ponte Vedra Sharks (15-14)002000000273
W: Andy Yarbrough   L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Clay Blue Devils Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Garret Chun10000000000001.000.000.000
Andy Yarbrough40000000001013.000.200.000
Zack Morris30000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Lemen31110000010020.333.600.333
Colin Gross00000000000010.0001.000.000
Chase Holman40101000000010.250.400.500
Kevin Jackson41100000100001.250.250.250
Connor Solomon50110000001003.200.200.200
Nick Barrie41211000000100.500.600.750
Dylan Faulkner21000000000011.000.333.000
Tyler Spence50100000000002.200.200.200
Team Totals3547320001121611.200.333.257
Clay Blue Devils Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Andy Yarbrough01001003.000203000000.000.67
Connor Solomon11001006.022537000002.331.33
Team Totals12002009.0227310000001.561.11
Clay Blue Devils Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Clay Blue Devils Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Nick Barrie111.000
Team Totals111.000
Ponte Vedra Sharks Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Ponte Vedra Sharks Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
Ponte Vedra Sharks Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Ponte Vedra Sharks Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Thursday, May 24, 2018
Bolles Bulldogs (23-5)
Rickards
3
0
Final
View All League Line Scores
Jacksonville High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players