Jacksonville High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Nease Panthers @ King - 6/01/17

Final
123456789RHE
Nease Panthers (21-11)222102211131
King0000000054
W: Leighton Alley   L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Nease Panthers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jayson Sowden34201000000111.667.8001.000
Nico Mueckay30000000000001.000.000.000
Kyle Huber52452010000000.800.8001.800
Jacob Allsup01000000000000.000.000.000
Collin Garner51100000002000.200.200.200
Jared Whittle01000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Eichorn41111000000000.250.250.500
Matthew Eden40100000000011.250.400.250
Leighton Alley30210000000010.667.750.667
Cody Hargus41210000000000.500.500.500
Jay Gallagher10010000000000.000.000.000
Tyler McKay30110000010000.333.333.333
Team Totals351114104010012133.400.462.600
Nease Panthers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Leighton Alley11001117.000523300000.001.00
Team Totals11001117.000523300000.001.00
Nease Panthers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Nease Panthers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Jayson Sowden441.000
Jared Whittle111.000
Team Totals551.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Thursday, June 01, 2017
Nease Panthers (21-11)
King
11
0
Final
Bolles Bulldogs (21-10)
Bishop Moore
7
2
Final
View All League Line Scores
High School Baseball Home Teams Players
Player Search College Signees College Prospects Highest GPA Best Batting Exit Velocity Fastest 60 Times Fastest 30 Times
Scores Schedule Standings Batting Leaders Pitching Leaders Power Rankings Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams All-District Teams Senior All-Star Teams
High School Baseball Network HSBN Home HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward HSBN Jacksonville HSBN Miami-Dade HSBN North Central Florida HSBN Orlando HSBN Palm Beach HSBN Panhandle HSBN Southwest Florida HSBN Space Coast HSBN Tampa Bay HSBN Leagues HSBN Tournaments
HSBN Team Search HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees HSBN College Prospects HSBN Highest GPA HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity HSBN Fastest 60 Times HSBN Fastest 30 Times
HSBN Power Rankings HSBN Batting Leaders HSBN Pitching Leaders HSBN Events Schedule Close Menu Close Menu Close Menu Close Menu Close Menu
HSBN College Prospects