Jacksonville High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

University Christian Christians @ St. John's Country Day - 5/12/21

Final
123456789RHE
University Christian Christians (15-8)2000000241
St. John's Country Day (24-7)000400x470
W: Finn Howell   L: Coast Moyle   S: Bradley Hodges
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
The Spartans rallied for all four runs in the bottom of the fourth inning for the comeback victory.
University Christian Christians Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Alford, Seth31100000000002.333.333.333
Bass, Blake10000000000000.000.000.000
Cantona, Gabriel31120010000001.333.3331.333
Cates, Nick30100000000001.333.333.333
Charlot, Elijah30000000000001.000.000.000
Clark, Noah20000000000001.000.000.000
Hancock, Carson10000000000001.000.000.000
Hegeman, Joel20000000000002.000.000.000
May, Trenten30100000000002.333.333.333
Moyle, Coast30000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals2424200100000012.167.167.292
University Christian Christians Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
May, Trenten00001002.000013000000.000.50
Moyle, Coast10101004.043555000005.252.50
Team Totals10102006.043568000003.501.83
University Christian Christians Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
University Christian Christians Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
St. John's Country Day Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Andrade, Shawn10000000000001.000.000.000
Bolston, Kyle01000000000000.000.000.000
Davis, Mason20000000000012.000.333.000
Hodges, Bradley21100000000011.500.667.500
Howell, Finn30100000000011.333.500.333
Matthews, Walker20120000000000.500.500.500
Moore, Connor21111000000011.500.6671.000
Moore, Tyce30000000001001.000.000.000
Shannahan, Luke21100000000010.500.667.500
Taylor, Jordan202100000000101.0001.0001.000
Team Totals194741000001067.368.520.421
St. John's Country Day Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Hodges, Bradley00011002.000005000000.000.00
Howell, Finn00001003.000102000000.000.33
Thomas, Jacob10001002.022305000007.001.50
Team Totals10013007.0224012000002.000.57
St. John's Country Day Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
St. John's Country Day Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Howell, Finn01.000
Taylor, Jordan01.000
Team Totals02.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Jacksonville
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players