Jacksonville High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

League Batting Stats Spring 2017

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 40 AB’s
#Player NameTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRSBHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
1Brett Wisely () Scouting ProfileSAN4933261871380191.531.643.898
2Jared Pearson () Scouting ProfileSAN642932319275463.500.5601.031
3Justus Pennington (S) Scouting ProfileWOLF5921291642414083.492.544.831
4Sam McMillan (S) Scouting ProfileSB5712272491646134.474.605.982
5Ryan Emmett () Scouting ProfileBART7116331510103254.465.513.634
6Garrett Barfield () Scouting ProfileRP54192584108178.463.516.574
7Justin Wager () Scouting ProfileOAK7824361810119193.462.517.654
8Jason Swan () Scouting ProfileACS66363095101732811.455.629.561
9Jayson Sowden (S) Scouting ProfileNP93264215530284810.452.500.570
10Tyler Robison () Scouting ProfileRP721932296021266.444.494.611
11Carter Chancey () Scouting ProfileFBP702131271300100168.443.534.629
12JJ Beck () Scouting ProfileWNW40171783102296.425.549.550
13Cody Melton (S) Scouting ProfileUCC81393418501137236.420.571.519
14Christian Longman (S) Scouting ProfileDCP672128910212001112.418.500.672
15Tyler Oliveira () Scouting ProfileRP601125106004285.417.493.517
16Austin Martin (S) Scouting ProfileTCA603025235051415187.417.617.750
17Evan Cerney (S) Scouting ProfileFLE651727212016159.415.446.492
18Cole Escher () Scouting ProfileCLAY82363425722178238.415.570.622
19Austin Knight (J) Scouting ProfileBB952839341506751214.411.491.758
20James Hoelle () Scouting ProfileBART6613271261052513.409.459.530
21Evan Johnson (S) Scouting ProfileSB5918241780304810.407.486.695
22Collin Garner (S) Scouting ProfileNP9528382041143913.400.459.495
23Jacob Hogan (S) Scouting ProfileBSC711628116009346.394.443.479
24Josh Deal () Scouting ProfilePAX6114242161372815.393.466.672
25Noah Searcy () Scouting ProfileACS69232719210871712.391.548.449
26Ryan Ayrey (S) Scouting ProfileFLE64252519510741114.391.506.500
27Chris Mualoni () Scouting ProfileOAK6719262640523146.388.494.672
28Chad Weaver () Scouting ProfileER441171000016112.386.548.386
29Dom Santiago () Scouting ProfileMAN47918660061610.383.455.511
30Brycen Padgett () Scouting ProfileSAN5510212260222104.382.478.600
31Matt Cuthrell () Scouting ProfileWNW551421177303278.382.455.618
32Kyle Huber (J) Scouting ProfileNP85273225961621421.376.471.659
33Luke Moorer () Scouting ProfileSBD481518131107167.375.446.438
34Nick Zipf (S) Scouting ProfileFPC73152710100011489.370.453.507
35Garrison James (J) Scouting ProfileUCC7320271000032617.370.427.370
36Kyle Richardson () Scouting ProfileFBP65212423824961517.369.517.738
37Tyler Spence () Scouting ProfileCLAY9521351661140815.368.417.484
38Jeremy Gunter () Scouting ProfileWNW5723211342161812.368.455.561
39Clemente Inclan (S) Scouting ProfileBB952735251324161024.368.455.674
40Brandon Dumas () Scouting ProfileRP601222103003137.367.394.417
41Jason Rewis () Scouting ProfileWNW557201530122510.364.435.473
42Danny Neri (F) Scouting ProfileBSC661324821084115.364.476.424
43Andrew Diaz Jr. (F) Scouting ProfileWOLF6917251461191513.362.413.522
44Matt Thompson () Scouting ProfileSBD501118165005079.360.439.460
45Dylan Richman (S) Scouting ProfileUCC6517231240061815.354.432.415
46Braden Dunn (S) Scouting ProfileDCP54151914100206710.352.478.370
47Miguel Rodriguez (So) Scouting ProfileWOLF541719960093512.352.429.463
48Cody McCoy (F) Scouting ProfileDCP571220730011392.351.464.404
49Kyle Litwin (S) Scouting ProfileBSC7722271330050510.351.386.390
50Hueston Morrill (J) Scouting ProfileSB602221960313188.350.423.600
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Thursday, June 01, 2017
Nease Panthers (21-11)
King
11
0
Final
Bolles Bulldogs (21-10)
Bishop Moore
7
2
Final
View All League Line Scores