Jacksonville High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

League Batting Stats Spring 2017

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 40 AB’s
#Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBKBAOBPSLG
1David Hall (S) FCC5332291635023102.547.652.792
2Dylan Letellier (S) TPB801542163103932.525.553.588
3Brett Wisely () SAN7243362581612254.500.610.889
4Sam McMillan (S) SB7720383014175155.494.602.974
5Justus Pennington (S) WOLF592129164241483.492.544.831
6Trey Higginbotham (S) CCA752836458131612.480.534.733
7Bryce Stremmel (S) SCA512624262221497.471.550.706
8Michael Lavery (S) WW6023282146130118.467.562.783
9Joey Ragland (S) TPB632329830023911.460.533.508
10Garrett Barfield () RP5719268410878.456.507.561
11Jarred Lokietek (J) SCA55172523500135.455.484.545
12Jayson Sowden (S) NP9326421553028810.452.500.570
13Ryan Emmett (J) BART821937151010467.451.505.598
14Justin Wager () OAK882439181011993.443.495.614
15Jared Pearson () SAN883839349281095.443.510.864
16Caleb Davis (S) CCA77373430101132411.442.583.636
17Payton Haegele (So) FCC59152623321382.441.507.610
18Carter Chancey (S) FBP75223328130010169.440.527.613
19James Hoelle (S) BART771833148105614.429.477.558
20Tyler Robison () RP75193229602166.427.476.587
21Jason Swan (S) ACS7339319510193013.425.604.521
22Bryce Minton (S) SCA451319163201046.422.481.578
23Christian Longman (S) DCP69212991021201112.420.500.667
24Cody Melton (S) UCC8139341850113236.420.571.519
25Evan Cerney (S) FLE792033262016711.418.456.481
26Austin Martin (S) TCA6030252350514187.417.617.750
27Cole Escher (S) CLAY8236342572217238.415.570.622
28Daniel Hall (S) FCC5629232635124127.411.500.696
29Austin Knight (J) BB95283934150671214.411.491.758
30Ryan Ayrey (S) FLE7829322471171215.410.505.564
31Seth Carroll (So) TPB6762760007810.403.474.403
32Jonathan Ways (J) WW5522229412101316.400.514.618
33Collin Garner (S) NP952838204114913.400.459.495
34Noah Searcy (S) ACS7524302321091712.400.535.453
35Clayton Smith () BCW881135239104612.398.442.523
36Tyler Oliveira () RP63112510600486.397.473.492
37Troy Myers (J) SJCD911936144107616.396.455.462
38Brycen Padgett () SAN791631308035128.392.474.608
39Jason Rewis () WNW701127214222712.386.457.586
40Jacob Hogan (S) BSC78163015800947.385.430.487
41Dillon Johnson (So) WW52112013200101121.385.500.423
42Josh Deal () PAX781530227138822.385.451.615
43Chris Mualoni () OAK762029275052156.382.485.645
44Josh McDonough (S) CCA9238352693051810.380.477.543
45Evan Johnson (S) SB711927198130813.380.453.648
46Matt Cuthrell () WNW7420282595051010.378.456.635
47Kyle Huber (J) NP8527322596161421.376.471.659
48JJ Beck () WNW561921104103119.375.500.482
49Colton McRee (J) BI562021155111167.375.533.554
50Nick Phifer () STA961736238026149.375.451.521
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Thursday, June 01, 2017
Nease Panthers (21-11)
King
11
0
Final
Bolles Bulldogs (21-10)
Bishop Moore
7
2
Final
View All League Line Scores
Jacksonville High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players