Jacksonville High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

League Batting Stats Spring 2018

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing batters with at least 25 AB’s
#Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBKBAOBPSLG
1Maury Gonzalez (S) RP6526301534115129.462.545.677
2Brandon Dumas () RP592526136109113.441.542.576
3Austin Knight (S) BB682729261108211812.426.574.941
4Max Ferguson (S) BB923638674124206.413.513.609
5Matt Crump () TCA56132214310498.393.477.482
6Kevin Jackson (S) CLAY972237108015812.381.483.495
7James Drysdale (J) SJA5823229421101119.379.532.569
8Tyler Isenberg (S) TCA851630194117914.353.439.459
9Nick Barrie (J) CLAY8527301951191312.353.476.471
10Marc Maschio (J) SJA691524187001149.348.403.449
11Evan Wickeri () RP6923231042013610.333.405.449
12Hunter Barco (J) BB79192628102442624.329.468.658
13Conner Aldrich (J) TCA8619281360051017.326.400.395
14Dylan Simmons (J) TCA7716252163122013.325.465.519
15Austin Kittle () RP5923192161191038.322.437.508
16Tyler Spence (S) CLAY1041633248012714.317.372.423
17Chase Holman (So) CLAY839261933101610.313.424.458
18Anthony Messineo () RP4211316000259.310.375.310
19Josh Lemen (S) CLAY8819271440041216.307.408.352
20Trevor Chilsom (S) TCA607181310211013.300.400.417
21Leo Hyde (J) SJA4431383002213.295.354.364
22Cal Henrichsen (J) BB785231560121115.295.394.410
23Andy Yarbrough (S) CLAY721821941021717.292.433.375
24Ethan Dage (J) TCA609161530121316.267.403.367
25Ethan Hawthorne (J) SJA491613500091615.265.455.265
26Richie Long (F) RP531114110003113.264.409.264
27Bryce Kirksey (J) BB911224184144225.264.289.462
28Alejandro Navarro (S) SJA651417520016911.262.360.292
29Fletcher Currie (F) SJA5071372002715.260.383.300
30Dawson Fietsman (J) TCA62151673001511.258.319.306
31Tyler Turner () RP55714112015713.255.333.345
32Bryan Muniz (So) TCA79232014201121325.253.365.316
33Mac Forrester (S) BB8414211221061630.250.394.298
34Anthony Roman () RP481121020002210.250.486.292
35Paul Kuehn (S) BB8118201860222019.247.406.395
36Jacob Vogel (S) SJA53713930081117.245.379.302
37Zack Morris (J) CLAY62915115001616.242.338.323
38Connor Solomon (S) CLAY911422134133723.242.308.407
39Christian Nobles (J) TCA461311113006916.239.383.304
40Dylan Faulkner (J) CLAY7516171122051113.227.348.307
41Jack Brady (J) BB681115112013517.221.308.294
42Christian Hood (S) SJA255540002211.200.259.200
43Carlos Gonzalez () RP4098520061113.200.396.250
44Adam Porter (So) SJA548981007428.167.262.185
45Carter Hinman (S) SJA518811004519.157.246.176
46Conner Carter () TCA338530102710.152.310.212
47Jackson Mayo (F) BB5465220011815.093.319.130
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, June 02, 2018
Monsignor Pace
Bolles Bulldogs (24-6)
10
4
Final
View All League Line Scores
Jacksonville High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players