Jacksonville High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

St. Joseph Academy Spring 2021 Varsity Batting Stats Leaders

Overall Record
12-9
District Record
0-0
Home Record
6-2
Away Record
6-7
Head Coach: Phillip Wisser
Team Colors: Green, Gold, Black
Team Mascot: Flashes
District: 2A District 4
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 12 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 18 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Aiden Torrez.349
Dylan Stojanovic.283
Hunter Pankey.273
Evan Rodriguez.264
Ryan Harris.245
Team OBP Leaders
Aiden Torrez.500
Evan Rodriguez.451
Hunter Pankey.412
Grant Fortner.406
Ryan Harris.406
Team HR Leaders
Hunter Pankey2
Team 3B Leaders
Evan Rodriguez1
Aiden Torrez1
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Vic Patel4588320000001618.178.288.222
Evan Rodriguez5318146310000141412.264.451.358
Fletcher Currie4147400013101518.171.271.171
Jake Marcantonio4366620010130615.140.240.186
Hunter Pankey5581516602001211219.273.412.491
Michael Del Verne2385310000021410.217.357.261
Paul Janeczko01000000000000.000.000.000
Grant Fortner2182210001105611.095.406.143
Dave Ko01000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Harris491012640010511138.245.406.327
Aidan Charletta272540002012067.185.314.185
Dylan Stojanovic53615710000100417.283.333.302
Jack Svendsen00000000000000.000.000.000
Aiden Torrez4341512210101131114.349.500.442
Team Totals453841046922226412121787149.230.369.300
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Vic Patel0000000.0000000000.000.00
Evan Rodriguez0000000.0000000000.000.00
Fletcher Currie00001001.0000010000.001.00
Jake Marcantonio10102005.0433971034.202.00
Hunter Pankey632061031.21613234792142.871.01
Michael Del Verne0000000.0000000000.000.00
Paul Janeczko0000000.0000000000.000.00
Grant Fortner0000000.0000000000.000.00
Dave Ko21208009.2115101053033.621.55
Ryan Harris413171027.016112829103022.851.41
Aidan Charletta420051116.043717131131.311.25
Dylan Stojanovic0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jack Svendsen000190017.11681811103293.231.62
Aiden Torrez130050013.044715122032.151.46
Team Totals1810824331120.271479613867154272.731.35
Team ERA Leaders
Aidan Charletta1.31
Aiden Torrez2.15
Ryan Harris2.85
Team WHIP Leaders
Hunter Pankey1.01
Aidan Charletta1.25
Ryan Harris1.41
Team Strikeout Leaders
Hunter Pankey47
Ryan Harris29
Aidan Charletta17
Team Wins Leaders
Hunter Pankey3
Aiden Torrez3
Aidan Charletta2
Team Saves Leaders
Jack Svendsen1
Ryan Harris1
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Player NameSBSBASBP
Vic Patel221.000
Evan Rodriguez1113.846
Fletcher Currie111.000
Jake Marcantonio78.875
Hunter Pankey58.625
Michael Del Verne34.750
Paul Janeczko111.000
Grant Fortner551.000
Dave Ko00.000
Ryan Harris661.000
Aidan Charletta01.000
Dylan Stojanovic810.800
Jack Svendsen00.000
Aiden Torrez34.750
Team Totals5263.825
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Jacksonville
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players