Jacksonville High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Middleburg Broncos @ University Christian Christians - 4/01/24

Final
123456789RHE
Middleburg Broncos (5-10)0000000001
University Christian Christians (9-9)000202x491
W: Austin Pickett   L: Brayden Daigle
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
University Christian:
Austin Pickett & Philip Locke combined no-hitter
Pickett 6 IP, BB, 7 K
Locke IP, K
Elias Murdock 3-for-4, HR, 2 RBI, SB,
Middleburg Broncos Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Alessi, Logan20000000000101.000.333.000
Austin, Nathan30000000000002.000.000.000
Bradshaw, Hayden20000000000000.000.000.000
Dalegar, Dylan10000000000000.000.000.000
De Antonis, Johnny10000000000011.000.500.000
Garcia, Alex20000000010001.000.000.000
Gray, Skylar30000000000000.000.000.000
Hill, Nicholas20000000000001.000.000.000
Smith, Hunter10000000000001.000.000.000
Taylor, Dylan20000000000000.000.000.000
Wehrmeyer, Logan30000000001001.000.000.000
Team Totals220000000011118.000.083.000
Middleburg Broncos Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Daigle, Brayden10101003.222545110013.822.81
De Antonis, Johnny00001002.121400000003.001.90
Team Totals10102006.043945110013.502.17
Middleburg Broncos Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Middleburg Broncos Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
University Christian Christians Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Cates, Nick20000000000010.000.333.000
Crouch, Bubba202000000000101.0001.0001.000
Harnage, Camden30000000000010.000.250.000
Harnage, Bryson40000000000001.000.000.000
LaRosa, Julius21000000000100.000.333.000
McLeod, Mason30100000000001.333.333.333
Murdock, Elias41320010000000.750.7501.500
Pepperkorn, Forest21000000000100.000.333.000
Ramsey, Joseph21100000000001.500.500.500
Robinson, Shawn20000000000002.000.000.000
Worbington, Caden30210000000010.667.750.667
Team Totals294930010000245.310.429.414
University Christian Christians Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Locke, Philip00001001.000001000000.000.00
Pickett, Austin11001006.000017100000.000.17
Team Totals11002007.000018100000.000.14
University Christian Christians Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
University Christian Christians Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Murdock, Elias111.000
Team Totals111.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Jacksonville
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players