Jacksonville High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Puyallup, WA @ St. John's Country Day - 4/12/24

Final
123456789RHE
Puyallup, WA0011112680
St. John's Country Day (24-6)1001000252
W:    L: Gavin Coffey
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
St. John's Country Day:
Seth Alford 2-for-3, 3B, RBI
Kolt Myers 1-for-2, 3B, RBI, R
St. John's Country Day Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Alford, Seth30210100000000.667.6671.333
Bolston, Kyle21000000000011.000.333.000
Bowden, Nicholas20100000000000.500.500.500
Briggs, Collin20000000000002.000.000.000
Cole, Preston30000000000001.000.000.000
Daneault, Kody20000000000000.000.000.000
Gilson, James30000000000001.000.000.000
Myers, Kolt21110101000000.500.3331.500
Rodgers, Hunter30100000000000.333.333.333
Sunderhaus, T.J.10000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals232520201000016.217.240.391
St. John's Country Day Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Alford, Seth10001003.122303100004.200.97
Coffey, Gavin00101001.211323000004.204.17
Myers, Kolt00001001.021120100007.003.00
Williams, Madden00001001.010102000000.001.00
Team Totals10104007.064848200004.001.71
St. John's Country Day Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
St. John's Country Day Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Alford, Seth111.000
Bolston, Kyle111.000
Team Totals221.000
Jacksonville
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players