Jacksonville High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

Miami Christian Victors @ St. John's Country Day - 5/22/24

Final
123456789RHE
Miami Christian Victors (22-5)000100203112
St. John's Country Day (25-6)00300001481
W: Gavin Coffey   L: Hector Escobar
Miami Christian Victors Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Abreut, Alejandro40210000000000.500.500.500
Bruno, Kevin41100000000001.250.250.250
Carriere, Marcos10000000000000.000.000.000
Cruz, Ronny31210001000000.667.500.667
De Los Santos, Christian40000000000001.000.000.000
Gonzalez, Julio30200000000000.667.667.667
Mendez, Willy40210000000001.500.500.500
Palenzuela, Mike111000000000001.0001.0001.000
Peralta, Fabio40101000000001.250.250.500
Prince, Dylan00000000000010.0001.000.000
Sosa, Rafael10000000000000.000.000.000
Yero, Ray30000000000010.000.250.000
Team Totals3231131001000024.344.371.375
Miami Christian Victors Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Escobar, Hector00101004.111457002001.622.20
Rodriguez, Lucas10001003.033412001007.001.67
Team Totals10102007.144869003003.821.91
Miami Christian Victors Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Miami Christian Victors Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Mendez, Willy111.000
Team Totals111.000
St. John's Country Day Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Alford, Seth40220000000000.500.500.500
Bowden, Nicholas30000000000003.000.000.000
Boylston, Kyle31101000000011.333.500.667
Cole, Preston30100000000011.333.500.333
Daneault, Kody30000000000011.000.250.000
Gilliand, Gabriel40110000000001.250.250.250
Gilson, James21000000000022.000.500.000
Myers, Kolt41110000000000.250.250.250
O'Steen, Connor01000000000000.000.000.000
Rodgers, Hunter30100000000010.333.500.333
Sunderhaus, T.J.101000000000001.0001.0001.000
Team Totals304841000000069.267.389.300
St. John's Country Day Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Bradley, Trevor00001002.022400000007.002.00
Coffey, Gavin01001001.000010000000.001.00
Stratman, Austin10001005.011714000001.401.60
Team Totals11003008.0331124000002.631.63
St. John's Country Day Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
St. John's Country Day Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Alford, Seth221.000
Boylston, Kyle221.000
Sunderhaus, T.J.01.000
Team Totals45.800
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Jacksonville
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players